We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARDINAL AERO & EQUIPMENT CORP.

CARDINAL AERO & EQUIPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128239. % BOBROW, HANDMAN& KATZ located at the address 666 Fifth Ave. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARDINAL AERO & EQUIPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 128239
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % BOBROW, HANDMAN& KATZ
666 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 23, 1969 Actual CARDINAL AERO & EQUIPMENT CORP.
April 21, 1960 Actual BRAY AERO & EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News