We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PILAMONTREX WATCH CO., INC.

PILAMONTREX WATCH CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128244. SAMUEL PILICER located at the address 75 W 47Th St New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on April 13, 1960. The Chief Executive Officer is Samuel Pilicer Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 09, 1998).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name PILAMONTREX WATCH CO., INC.
DOS ID # 128244
Initial DOS Filing Date April 13, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 09, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMUEL PILICER
75 W 47TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Chief Executive Officer SAMUEL PILICER
75 W 47TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Principal Executive Office SAMUEL PILICER
75 W 47TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 21, 1965 Actual PILAMONTREX WATCH CO., INC.
April 22, 1960 Actual PILAMONTREX WATCH CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News