We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.

CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 303150. CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on February 17, 1971. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
DOS ID # 303150
Initial DOS Filing Date February 17, 1971
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent UNITED STATES CORPORATION COMPANY
15 COLUMBUS CIRCLE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1988 Actual CGR MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
April 29, 1985 Actual THOMSON-CGR MEDICAL CORPORATION
February 18, 1971 Actual CGR MEDICAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News