We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP.

CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22439. CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP. located at the address 280 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP.
DOS ID # 22439
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP.
280 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Registered Agent PETER BENNEDEETO II 280 MADISON AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 1, 1960 Actual CHAMBERS PAPER FIBRES CORP.
June 2, 1926 Actual CHAMBERS PAPER STOCK CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News