We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIBERTY BELL FUND, INC.

LIBERTY BELL FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22450. ELITE STEAM LAUNDRY, INC. located at the address 333 East 105Th Street New York, New York, 10029. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 09, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIBERTY BELL FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 22450
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 09, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ELITE STEAM LAUNDRY, INC.
333 EAST 105TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10029

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 1, 1978 Actual LIBERTY BELL FUND, INC.
May 20, 1937 Actual ELITE LAUNDRY, INC.
June 13, 1926 Actual ELITE STEAM LAUNDRY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News