We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAMPION SHEET METAL COMPANY, INC.

CHAMPION SHEET METAL COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at CORTLAND county with company number 19833. (1ST DIR.) HERBERT L. SMITH located at the address 53 Prospect St. Cortland, New York, 13045. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAMPION SHEET METAL COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 19833
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CORTLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) HERBERT L. SMITH
53 PROSPECT ST.
CORTLAND, NEW YORK, 13045

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 19, 1923 Actual CHAMPION SHEET METAL COMPANY, INC.
October 7, 1900 Actual CHAMPION MILK COOLER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News