We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITY SERVICES INC.

CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITY SERVICES INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1006893. CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITIES SERVICES INC. located at the address 14 Barron Circle Chappaqua, New York, 10514. Company is incorporated on June 21, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITY SERVICES INC.
DOS ID # 1006893
Initial DOS Filing Date June 21, 1985
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITIES SERVICES INC.
14 BARRON CIRCLE
CHAPPAQUA, NEW YORK, 10514

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 9, 1985 Actual CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITY SERVICES INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual CIERA INVESTIGATIVE & SECURITIES SERVICES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News