We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORACE DEVELOPMENT CO. INC.

CORACE DEVELOPMENT CO. INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1006894. CORACE LANDSCAPE CO. INC. located at the address 714 Third Street East Northport, New York, 11731. Company is incorporated on June 21, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Paul Corace Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORACE DEVELOPMENT CO. INC.
DOS ID # 1006894
Initial DOS Filing Date June 21, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORACE LANDSCAPE CO. INC.
714 THIRD STREET
EAST NORTHPORT, NEW YORK, 11731
Chief Executive Officer PAUL CORACE
46 WOODBINE AVENUE
NORTHPORT, NEW YORK, 11768
Principal Executive Office PAUL CORACE
714 THIRD STREET
EAST NORTHPORT, NEW YORK, 11731

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 5, 1992 Actual CORACE DEVELOPMENT CO. INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual CORACE LANDSCAPE CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News