We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION

COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4895. COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION located at the address 72 Cummings Point Rd. P.o. Box 1966 Stamofrd, Connecticut, 06904. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 03, 1982).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 4895
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 03, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION
72 CUMMINGS POINT RD.
P.O. BOX 1966
STAMOFRD, CONNECTICUT, 06904

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 6, 1954 Actual COATS & CLARK'S SALES CORPORATION
March 25, 1938 Actual THE SPOOL COTTON COMPANY
November 27, 1892 Actual COATS THREAD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News