We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KEUFFEL & ESSER OF NEW JERSEY, INC.

KEUFFEL & ESSER OF NEW JERSEY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4899. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 18, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KEUFFEL & ESSER OF NEW JERSEY, INC.
DOS ID # 4899
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 18, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 1983 Actual KEUFFEL & ESSER OF NEW JERSEY, INC.
November 28, 1892 Actual KEUFFEL AND ESSER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News