We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO.

COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6450. COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO. located at the address 701 Mccullogh Drive Charlotte, North Carolina, 28262. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 17, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO.
DOS ID # 6450
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 17, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO.
701 MCCULLOGH DRIVE
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA, 28262
Registered Agent THOMAS E. EVANS 701 MCCULLOUGH DRIVE CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA, 28262

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 1995 Actual COLLINS & AIKMAN PRODUCTS CO.
December 17, 1989 Actual COLLINS & AIKMAN FLOOR COVERINGS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News