We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC.

COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2297068. COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC. located at the address 200 East 71St Street Suite 20E New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on September 12, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC.
DOS ID # 2297068
Initial DOS Filing Date September 12, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC.
200 EAST 71ST STREET
SUITE 20E
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 1999 Actual COMPTEK STRUCTURAL COMPOSITES, INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual CENTRAL PACIFIC DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News