We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE CORPORATION

CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5908. C/O THE U.S. CORP. CO. located at the address 150 Broadway New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5908
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE U.S. CORP. CO.
150 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1926 Actual CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE CORPORATION
February 6, 1929 Actual CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE AND INVESTING COMPANIES OF AMERICA, INC.
August 6, 1928 Actual INSURED MORTGAGE AND INVESTING CORPORATION OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News