We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC.

CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 19740. CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC. located at the address 50-10 Kneeland St. Elmhurst, New York, 11373. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 28, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC.
DOS ID # 19740
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 28, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC.
50-10 KNEELAND ST.
ELMHURST, NEW YORK, 11373

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 100
50 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 29, 1931 Actual CONSOLIDATED MOUNTING & FINISHING CO. INC.
June 22, 1924 Actual ALLAN R. MILLER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News