We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB, INC.

CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 3163728. C C C OF TENNESSEE located at the address C/o Continental Car Club Inc Po Box 451 Dayton, Tennessee, 37321. Company is incorporated on February 13, 2005. The Chief Executive Officer is James F Dill Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB, INC.
DOS ID # 3163728
Initial DOS Filing Date February 13, 2005
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction TENNESSEE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C C C OF TENNESSEE
C/O CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB INC
PO BOX 451
DAYTON, TENNESSEE, 37321
Chief Executive Officer JAMES F DILL
PO BOX 451
DAYTON, TENNESSEE, 37321
Principal Executive Office CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB, INC.
225 16TH AVE
DAYTON, TENNESSEE, 37321

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 2005 Actual CONTINENTAL CAR CLUB, INC.
February 14, 2005 Fictitious C C C OF TENNESSEE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News