We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC.

CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1203246. CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC. located at the address 182-16 147Th Ave Jamaica, New York, 11413. Company is incorporated on September 18, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph C.k. Ng Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 02, 2002).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC.
DOS ID # 1203246
Initial DOS Filing Date September 18, 1987
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 02, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC.
182-16 147TH AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11413
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH C.K. NG
182-16 147TH AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11413
Principal Executive Office CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC.
182-16 147TH AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11413

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 23, 1998 Actual CONTINENTAL CARGO LOGISTICS, INC.
September 18, 1987 Actual CONTINENTAL FREIGHT DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News