We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COOPER INDUSTRIES, INC.

COOPER INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7969. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 27, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COOPER INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 7969
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 27, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent RALPH E JACKSON JR 600 TRAVIS SUITE 5800 HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77002

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 3, 1966 Actual COOPER INDUSTRIES, INC.
December 22, 1929 Actual THE COOPER-BESSEMER CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News