We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOHNS MANVILLE

JOHNS MANVILLE is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7979. SANDRA HOLLIS located at the address 717 17Th St Denver, Colorado, 80202. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOHNS MANVILLE
DOS ID # 7979
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SANDRA HOLLIS
717 17TH ST
DENVER, COLORADO, 80202
Registered Agent MARY RHINEHART 717 174TH STREET DENVER, COLORADO, 80202

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 7, 2002 Actual JOHNS MANVILLE
August 4, 1997 Actual JOHNS MANVILLE INTERNATIONAL, INC.
February 18, 1992 Actual SCHULLER INTERNATIONAL, INC.
December 29, 1929 Actual JOHNS-MANVILLE SALES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News