We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REXAM BEVERAGE CAN COMPANY

REXAM BEVERAGE CAN COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7975. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REXAM BEVERAGE CAN COMPANY
DOS ID # 7975
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CLAUDE MARBACH 8770 W BRYN MAWR CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60631

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 12, 2000 Actual REXAM BEVERAGE CAN COMPANY
August 23, 1987 Actual AMERICAN NATIONAL CAN COMPANY
April 6, 1937 Actual MCKEESPORT TIN PLATE CORPORATION
April 17, 1935 Actual NATIONAL CAN COMPANY
December 29, 1929 Actual METAL PACKAGE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News