We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COPPES-INC.

COPPES-INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6661. COPPES-INC. located at the address 510-511-512 Chrysler Building New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name COPPES-INC.
DOS ID # 6661
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction INDIANA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COPPES-INC.
510-511-512 CHRYSLER
BUILDING
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 19, 1937 Actual COPPES-INC.
December 30, 1927 Actual COPPES BROTHERS & ZOOK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News