We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HONEYWELL INC.

HONEYWELL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6664. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 18, 2002).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name HONEYWELL INC.
DOS ID # 6664
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 18, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent LAWRENCE A BOSSIDY 101 COLUMBIA RD MORRISTOWN, NEW JERSEY, 07962-1057

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 25, 1964 Actual HONEYWELL INC.
January 3, 1928 Actual MINNEAPOLIS-HONEYWELL REGULATOR COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News