We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M.H. FISHMAN CO. INC.

M.H. FISHMAN CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6671. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 07, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M.H. FISHMAN CO. INC.
DOS ID # 6671
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 07, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE NE WYORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1950 Actual M.H. FISHMAN CO. INC.
January 4, 1928 Actual M.H. FISHMAN CO. INC. 5¢ TO $1. STORES
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News