We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC.

CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1791209. CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC. located at the address 80 Crossways Park Dr Ste 300 Woodbury, New York, 11797. Company is incorporated on January 27, 1994. The Chief Executive Officer is Albert Anikstein Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC.
DOS ID # 1791209
Initial DOS Filing Date January 27, 1994
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC.
80 CROSSWAYS PARK DR
STE 300
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797
Chief Executive Officer ALBERT ANIKSTEIN
80 CROSSWAYS PARK DR
STE 300
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797
Principal Executive Office CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC.
80 CROSSWAYS PARK DR
STE 300
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT RESIGNED

, ,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 14, 1994 Actual CORD CONTRACTING CO. INC.
January 27, 1994 Actual A & H CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News