We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CORD ELECTRONICS INCORPORATED

CORD ELECTRONICS INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 947848. ROSENMAN COLIN FREUND LEWIS & located at the address Cohen Edward H Cohen 575 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on December 4, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 10, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CORD ELECTRONICS INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 947848
Initial DOS Filing Date December 4, 1984
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 10, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSENMAN COLIN FREUND LEWIS &
COHEN EDWARD H COHEN
575 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 22, 1985 Actual CORD ELECTRONICS INCORPORATED
December 6, 1984 Actual GFH IMPORTING INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News