We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 328367. COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED located at the address P.o. Box 30509 Attn: Tax & Reporting Tampa, Florida, 33631. Company is incorporated on April 20, 1972. The Chief Executive Officer is Philip Dunne Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED
DOS ID # 328367
Initial DOS Filing Date April 20, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED
P.O. BOX 30509
ATTN: TAX & REPORTING
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33631
Chief Executive Officer PHILIP DUNNE
399 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED
399 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 20, 1972 Actual CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD.
February 15, 1990 Actual COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LIMITED
August 7, 1979 Actual CITICORP CAPITAL INVESTORS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News