We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMB-GRAPHICS, INC.

AMB-GRAPHICS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 328370. AM - GRAPHICS, INC. located at the address 621 Jericho Tpke. New Hyde Park, New York, 11040. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 27, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMB-GRAPHICS, INC.
DOS ID # 328370
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1972
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 27, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AM - GRAPHICS, INC.
621 JERICHO TPKE.
NEW HYDE PARK, NEW YORK, 11040

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 5, 1974 Actual AMB-GRAPHICS, INC.
April 20, 1972 Actual AM - GRAPHICS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News