We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CRAZY DOG INC.

CRAZY DOG INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1993039. CRAZY DOG INC. located at the address 123 Montauk Hwy Po Box 967 Westhampton Beach, New York, 11978. Company is incorporated on January 16, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Carl J November Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 28, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CRAZY DOG INC.
DOS ID # 1993039
Initial DOS Filing Date January 16, 1996
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 28, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CRAZY DOG INC.
123 MONTAUK HWY
PO BOX 967
WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NEW YORK, 11978
Chief Executive Officer CARL J NOVEMBER
123 MONTAUK WHY
PO BOX 967
WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NEW YORK, 11978
Principal Executive Office CRAZY DOG INC.
123 MONTAUK HWY
WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NEW YORK, 11978

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 1999 Actual CRAZY DOG INC.
August 17, 1999 Actual THE CRAZY DOG INC.
January 23, 1996 Actual THE CRAZY DOG DINER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News