We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CRAZY EDDIE PAYROLL SERVICES, INC.

CRAZY EDDIE PAYROLL SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1017426. %THE PRENTICE-HALL located at the address Corporation System, Inc. 1 Gulf+Western Plaza New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on August 7, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 02, 1999).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CRAZY EDDIE PAYROLL SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1017426
Initial DOS Filing Date August 7, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 02, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %THE PRENTICE-HALL
CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1985 Actual CRAZY EDDIE PAYROLL SERVICES, INC.
August 8, 1985 Actual DAVIDS AUDIO DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News