We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY

CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007390. CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY located at the address 9100 E. Mineral Circle Englewood, Colorado, 80112. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is M.h. Ward Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 07, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY
DOS ID # 1007390
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 07, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY
9100 E. MINERAL CIRCLE
ENGLEWOOD, COLORADO, 80112
Chief Executive Officer M.H. WARD
9100 EAST MINERAL CIRCLE
ENGLEWOOD, COLORADO, 80112
Principal Executive Office P.C. WOLF
9100 EAST MINERAL CIRCLE
ENGLEWOOD, COLORADO, 80112
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 2, 1993 Actual CYPRUS AMAX MINERALS COMPANY
June 25, 1985 Actual CYPRUS MINERALS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News