We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOUTHERN HILLS, LTD.

SOUTHERN HILLS, LTD. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1007402. STERN LANE & NEILD PC located at the address 144 Exchange Blvd Suite 601 Rochester, New York, 14614. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 27, 2014).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name SOUTHERN HILLS, LTD.
DOS ID # 1007402
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 27, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STERN LANE & NEILD PC
144 EXCHANGE BLVD
SUITE 601
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14614

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 1, 1985 Actual SOUTHERN HILLS, LTD.
June 25, 1985 Actual WARD HILL ROAD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News