We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

D.H. GARAGE DOORS, INC.

D.H. GARAGE DOORS, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 128072. DARRELL HALL INC. located at the address 946 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, New York, 12110. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name D.H. GARAGE DOORS, INC.
DOS ID # 128072
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1960
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DARRELL HALL INC.
946 TROY-SCHENECTADY RD
LATHAM, NEW YORK, 12110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1990 Actual D.H. GARAGE DOORS, INC.
April 14, 1960 Actual DARRELL HALL INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News