We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIND DESIGN, INC.

LIND DESIGN, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 128066. LIND DESIGN, INC. located at the address 316 Fulton Avenue 2Nd Floor Hempstead, New York, 11550-3906. Company is incorporated on April 11, 1960. The Chief Executive Officer is Arnold Ward Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIND DESIGN, INC.
DOS ID # 128066
Initial DOS Filing Date April 11, 1960
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIND DESIGN, INC.
316 FULTON AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550-3906
Chief Executive Officer ARNOLD WARD
316 FULTON AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550-3906
Principal Executive Office GARY LIND
316 FULTON AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550-3906

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 10, 1999 Actual LIND DESIGN, INC.
April 14, 1960 Actual ARNOLD WARD STUDIOS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News