We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WESTUM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

WESTUM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128082. MAKSWEL INTERNATIONAL CORP. located at the address 521 Fifth Ave. Room 808 New York, New York, 10175. Company is incorporated on April 13, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WESTUM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 128082
Initial DOS Filing Date April 13, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MAKSWEL INTERNATIONAL CORP.
521 FIFTH AVE.
ROOM 808
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10175

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1970 Actual WESTUM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
April 15, 1960 Actual MAKSWEL INTERNATIONAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News