We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DANIEL GREEN COMPANY

DANIEL GREEN COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1377. EDWIN H WHITE located at the address * Dolgeville, New York,. Company is incorporated on April 7, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DANIEL GREEN COMPANY
DOS ID # 1377
Initial DOS Filing Date April 7, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWIN H WHITE
*
DOLGEVILLE, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 22, 1931 Actual DANIEL GREEN COMPANY
April 9, 1912 Actual DANIEL GREEN FELT SHOE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News