We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UTTERBACK-GLEASON CO., INC.

UTTERBACK-GLEASON CO., INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 1378. FORREST H. UTTERBACH located at the address 83 Central Ave. Albany, New York, 12206. Company is incorporated on March 25, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UTTERBACK-GLEASON CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1378
Initial DOS Filing Date March 25, 1912
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORREST H. UTTERBACH
83 CENTRAL AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 18, 1913 Actual UTTERBACK-GLEASON CO., INC.
April 9, 1912 Actual UTTERBACK BROTHERS COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News