We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY

LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1376. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on April 7, 1912. The Chief Executive Officer is Helmut S Erhard Current status of the company is inactive - termination (apr 06, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY
DOS ID # 1376
Initial DOS Filing Date April 7, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Apr 06, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer HELMUT S ERHARD
7660 IMPERIAL WAY
ALLENTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA, 18195
Principal Executive Office LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY
C/O JEFFRY H BROZYNA, SECTARY
7660 IMPERIAL WAY
ALLENTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA, 18195
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 4, 2002 Actual LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY
April 8, 1912 Actual THE LEHIGH PORTLAND CEMENT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News