We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DB CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION

DB CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2056787. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 12, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Brian J. Mcguire Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 08, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DB CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2056787
Initial DOS Filing Date August 12, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 08, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer BRIAN J. MCGUIRE
60 WALL STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005
Principal Executive Office DEUTSCHE BANK
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
60 WALL ST / NYC 60-4006
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 2004 Actual DB CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION
August 12, 1996 Actual BT CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News