We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEBORAH CHARLES INC.

DEBORAH CHARLES INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 233937. DEBORAH CHARLES BOUTIQUE, INC. located at the address 2010 86Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11214. Company is incorporated on August 19, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEBORAH CHARLES INC.
DOS ID # 233937
Initial DOS Filing Date August 19, 1972
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEBORAH CHARLES BOUTIQUE, INC.
2010 86TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11214

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 19, 1974 Actual DEBORAH CHARLES INC.
April 4, 1973 Actual DEBORAH CHARLES DISCOUNT, INC.
August 20, 1972 Actual DEBORAH CHARLES BOUTIQUE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News