We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DANCE OLYMPUS-AMERICA, INC.

DANCE OLYMPUS-AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 233946. MEYER SCHWARTZ located at the address 19 West 44Th St. Room 1711 New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on September 9, 1973. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DANCE OLYMPUS-AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 233946
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 1973
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MEYER SCHWARTZ
19 WEST 44TH ST.
ROOM 1711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 19, 1993 Actual DANCE OLYMPUS-AMERICA, INC.
March 22, 1980 Actual DANCE OLYMPUS INC.
September 11, 1973 Actual DANCE OLYMPICS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News