We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEMOCRATIC VETERANS ORGANIZATION OF KINGS COUNTY, INC.

DEMOCRATIC VETERANS ORGANIZATION OF KINGS COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 20207. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEMOCRATIC VETERANS ORGANIZATION OF KINGS COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 20207
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 1932 Actual DEMOCRATIC VETERANS ORGANIZATION OF KINGS COUNTY, INC.
December 16, 1925 Actual VETERAN'S DEMOCRATIC ASSOCIATION OF KING'S COUNTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News