We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC.

EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 20209. EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC. located at the address Attn Executive Director 7802 Bay Parkway Brooklyn, New York, 11214. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC.
DOS ID # 20209
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC.
ATTN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
7802 BAY PARKWAY
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11214

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 25, 2002 Actual EDITH AND CARL MARKS JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC.
January 6, 1926 Actual JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSE OF BENSONHURST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News