We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOROTHY GRAY LTD.

DOROTHY GRAY LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21151. % STERLING DRUG INC. located at the address 90 Park Ave. 31St Floor New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DOROTHY GRAY LTD.
DOS ID # 21151
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % STERLING DRUG INC.
90 PARK AVE.
31ST FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Registered Agent PRENTICE-HALL, INC. 70 FIFTH AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 65000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 31, 1956 Actual DOROTHY GRAY LTD.
December 30, 1965 Actual DOROTHY GRAY-TUSSY LIMITED
June 30, 1943 Actual REGIONAL DISTRIBUTORS, INCORPORATED
August 6, 1925 Actual PRODUCTS REALIZATION CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News