We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RICHARDS "OF COURSE", INC.

RICHARDS "OF COURSE", INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 21152. RICHARDS-DOWDLE, INC. located at the address 745 W. Genesee St. Syracuse, New York, 13204. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 23, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RICHARDS "OF COURSE", INC.
DOS ID # 21152
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 23, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARDS-DOWDLE, INC.
745 W. GENESEE ST.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 12, 1964 Actual RICHARDS "OF COURSE", INC.
May 1, 1958 Actual RICHARDS-DOWDLE, INC.
August 10, 1925 Actual RICHARDS ADV. CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News