We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DUNEWOOD HOMES INC.

DUNEWOOD HOMES INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1181970. JS-DUNE CONSTRUCTION CORP. located at the address 521 Dune Road Westhampton, New York, 11977. Company is incorporated on June 25, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name DUNEWOOD HOMES INC.
DOS ID # 1181970
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 1987
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JS-DUNE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
521 DUNE ROAD
WESTHAMPTON, NEW YORK, 11977

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 22, 1987 Actual DUNEWOOD HOMES INC.
June 25, 1987 Actual JS-DUNE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News