We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PITTS FUNDING, INC.

PITTS FUNDING, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1181965. C/O DAMON & MOREY LLP located at the address 298 Main Street Buffalo, New York, 14202-4096. Company is incorporated on June 25, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert J. Anthone Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PITTS FUNDING, INC.
DOS ID # 1181965
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 1987
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O DAMON & MOREY LLP
298 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202-4096
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT J. ANTHONE
2880 SHERIDAN DRIVE
TONAWANDA, NEW YORK, 14150
Principal Executive Office PITTS FUNDING, INC.
2880 SHERIDAN DRIVE
TONAWANDA, NEW YORK, 14150

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 18, 1997 Actual PITTS FUNDING, INC.
June 25, 1987 Actual ROBANT CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News