We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.

EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 1013057. EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. located at the address 13 Forest View Ct Valley Cottage, New York, 10989. Company is incorporated on July 17, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Faith Zaretzky Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1013057
Initial DOS Filing Date July 17, 1985
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
13 FOREST VIEW CT
VALLEY COTTAGE, NEW YORK, 10989
Chief Executive Officer FAITH ZARETZKY
13 FOREST VIEW CT
VALLEY COTTAGE, NEW YORK, 10989
Principal Executive Office EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
13 FOREST VIEW CT
VALLEY COTTAGE, NEW YORK, 10989

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 24, 1996 Actual EAGLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
July 19, 1985 Actual RONSCO TAPING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News