We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WASHINGTON STREET MAINTENANCE CO., INC.

WASHINGTON STREET MAINTENANCE CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1013071. C/O GOLDBERG WEPRIN & USTIN located at the address 1501 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on July 15, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is David C Walentas Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WASHINGTON STREET MAINTENANCE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1013071
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O GOLDBERG WEPRIN & USTIN
1501 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Chief Executive Officer DAVID C WALENTAS
45 MAIN ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Principal Executive Office WASHINGTON STREET MAINTENANCE CO., INC.
45 MAIN ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 2002 Actual WASHINGTON STREET MAINTENANCE CO., INC.
July 19, 1985 Actual THE WASHINGTON STREET CONSTRUCTION CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News