We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EAGLEPICHER INCORPORATED

EAGLEPICHER INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2277. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EAGLEPICHER INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 2277
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent JOHN H WEBER 3402 EAST UNIVERSITY DRIVE PHOENIX, ARIZONA, 85034

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 2003 Actual EAGLEPICHER INCORPORATED
April 7, 1966 Actual EAGLE-PICHER INDUSTRIES, INC.
April 23, 1945 Actual THE EAGLE-PICHER COMPANY
September 9, 1916 Actual THE EAGLE-PICHER LEAD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News