We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EDGE TECH CORPORATION

EDGE TECH CORPORATION is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2737715. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue, 13Th Floor New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on March 1, 2002. The Chief Executive Officer is William J Thompson Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EDGE TECH CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2737715
Initial DOS Filing Date March 1, 2002
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction OKLAHOMA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE, 13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM J THOMPSON
327 EAST 14TH ST
ADA, OKLAHOMA, 74820-6521
Principal Executive Office EDGE TECH CORPORATION
327 EAST 14TH STREET
ADA, OKLAHOMA, 74820-6521
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 20, 2004 Fictitious PERIPHERAL ENHANCEMENTS
October 20, 2004 Actual EDGE TECH CORPORATION
March 4, 2002 Actual PERIPHERAL ENHANCEMENTS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News