We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ELLEFSEN TECH, INC.

ELLEFSEN TECH, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 825139. GORDON MAKEAN located at the address 1 A Croton Dam Rd Ossining, New York, 10562. Company is incorporated on February 27, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Earle R Ellefsen Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 26, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ELLEFSEN TECH, INC.
DOS ID # 825139
Initial DOS Filing Date February 27, 1983
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 26, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GORDON MAKEAN
1 A CROTON DAM RD
OSSINING, NEW YORK, 10562
Chief Executive Officer EARLE R ELLEFSEN
PO BOX 1319
CARMEL, NEW YORK, 10512-8319
Principal Executive Office ELLEFSEN TECH, INC.
COMMERCE DR
RD 9
CARMEL, NEW YORK, 10512-8319

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 21, 1998 Actual ELLEFSEN TECH, INC.
March 1, 1983 Actual PURE TECH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News